Kirkistown Race Circuit Northern Ireland

Car Results

Results - Calendar - News - Downloads

April Race Results

Sat 22 April 17

Fiesta Zetec Race 1

1st  Thomas Agnew

2nd  Mark Stewart

3rd  Paul Stewart

4th  Eórann O'Neill

5th  Daniel Conlon

6th  Jonny Forsythe

Fastest Lap Jonny Forsythe 1:16.314
Pole Position Adrian Finnegan 1:16.324

Fiesta Zetec Race 2

1st  Thomas Agnew

2nd  Jonny Forsythe

3rd  Paul Stewart

4th  Stuart Agnew

5th  Adrian Finnegan

6th  Eórann O'Neill

Fastest Lap Thomas Agnew 1:16.827
Pole Position Jonny Forsythe 1:16.436

Saloons Race 1

1st  Gavin Stanfield

2nd  Steven Traub

3rd  Andrew Armstrong

4th  Ciaran Denvir

5th  Tony Traub

6th  Neil White

Fastest Lap Gavin Stanfield 1:01.814
Pole Position Gavin Stanfield 1.02.612

Roadsports Race 1

1st  Jim Larkham

2nd  John Benson

3rd  Mark Francis

4th  Paul Thompson

5th  Richard Francis

6th Brendan Cunning

Fastest Lap Jim Larkham 1:00.56
Pole Position Jim Larkham 1:00.116

Saloons Race 2

1st  Gavin Stanfield

2nd  Stephen Traub

3rd  Andrew Armstrong

4th  Tony Traub

5th  Neil White

6th Paul Sheridan

Fastest Lap Gavin Stanfield 1:02.597
Pole Position Gavin Stanfield 1:03.043

Roadsports Race 2

1st  Jim Larkham

2nd  John Benson

3rd  Paul Thompson

4th  Mark Francis

5th  Brendan Cunning

6th  Steve Morris

Fastest Lap Jim Larkham 1:01.258
Pole Position Jim Larkham 1:00.440

Dawson WAM N.I. FF1600 Race 1.

1st  Niall Murray

2nd  James Roe

3rd  Keith Donegan

4th  Alan Davidson

5th  Will Herron

6th  David McCullough

Fastest Lap James Roe 1:00.760
Pole Position Kevin O'Hara 1:00.630

Dawson WAM N.I. FF1600 Race 2

1st  Niall Murray

2nd Kevin O'Hara

3rd  James Roe

4th  Andy O'Brien

5th  Alan Davidson

6th  Will Herron

Fastest Lap Kevin O'Hara 1:00.502
Pole Position Kevin O'Hara 1:00.650

Historic FF2000 Race 1

1st  Tom White

2nd  Andrew Park

3rd  Andrew Storer

4th  David Walton

5th  Graham Ridgway

6th  Matt Dunne

Fastest Lap Tom White 1:00.417
Pole Position Tom White 1:00.768

Historic FF2000 Race 2

1st  Andrew Park

2nd  Graham Ridgway

3rd  David Walton

4th  Matt Dunne

5th  Jennifer Ridgway

6th  Geoffrey O'Nion

Fastest Lap Andrew Park 1:00.577
Pole Position Andrew Park 1:00.960

Future Classics Race 1

1st Tommy Byrne

2nd  Aidan Byrne

3rd  David Owen

4th  Ger Byrne

5th  Daniel Byrne

6th  Ken Byrne 

Fastest Lap Ger Byrne 1:12.066
Pole Position Tommy Byrne 1:12.002

Future Classics Race 2

1st  Tommy Byrne

2nd  Aidan Byrne

3rd  David Owen

4th  Ken Byrne

5th  Daniel Byrne

6th  Ger Byrne

Fastest Lap Ger Byrne 1:12.136
Pole Position Tommy Byrne 1:12.189